August and September New Members
HBA of Aiken
Gary Hinton.............................................................................................S. C. Electric & Gas
HBA of Anderson

Heath Brady.......................................................................... Tri-State Granite Interiors, Inc.

Rhett Hancock............................................................................................National Cement

Patrick Iannelli .........................................................................................................IHB LLC

Melodie Vaughn................................................................................................ Home Depot

Charleston HBA

Sam Abruzzo................................................................................K Hovnanian Homes of SC

Kent Austin................................................................................Charter One Bank Mortgage

Chuck Bennett..................................................................... Chuck Bennett Contracting Inc.

Tim Bydlon ...................................................................................................... ISI Technology

Emily Feeney....................................................................... Southeastern Family Homes Inc

Ronda Hammang......................................................................Sun West Mortgage Co. Inc.

Steve Nichols........................................................Newkirk Environmental Consultants Inc.

Eddie Plowden.......................................................................Berkeley Electric Cooperative

Robert Potter...........................................................................................................Norandex

Tina Bostic.................................................................................................Amerisips Homes

Brian Delfino.................................................................................. Christopher Coatings Co.

Joe Gilligan .................................................................................................J. Meyer Homes

Robin Hall...............................................................................................Builders FirstSource

Kevin Hammond.......................................................................Charter One Bank Mortgage

Adam Johnson..................................................................Structures Building Company LLC

Frank Roberts ..............................................................................................Bank of America

Jay Sifly .........................................................................................................Sifly Homes Inc.

Dustin Valinski.........................................................................Charter One Bank Mortgage

HBA of Cherokee

Jimmy Bolton................................................................................Iron City Pools & Spas Inc

Gwen Cooper..............................................................................Yadkin Mortgage Company

James Kiser, Jr.............................................................................................. Piedmont Bldrs

Greg Mcginn...............................................................................................Upstate Truss Inc

HBA of Greater Columbia

Matthew Arnold............................................................................................MVB Mortgage

Bill Barrett .................................................................. Southern Custom Doors & Hardware

Johnson James................................................................................Boral Building Products

Jeremy Johnson.........................................................................Elite Roofing & Restoration

Gerald Lonon ..............................................................................................Pace Engineering

Gilbert Nicola.............................................................................Executive Construction LLC

Andy Porter.......................................................................................Boral Building Products

David Thompson ............................................................................................DT Enterprises

David Bryant...................................................................... Builder Trade In of the Carolinas

Dustin Campfield................................................................................................Modern Turf

Tracy Fry ..............................................................................................................The Nut Hut

Rob Haney........................................................................ DR Horton Company –Crown LLC

Lindsey Reynolds.....................................................................................Regions Insurance

Jeff Rutherford ............................................................................................. Senior Catering

Michael Sturkie........................................................................S & T Grading & Excavating

Kevin Varnadore ................................................................................Crescent Construction

Andy Wessinger..................................................................................... Dennis Corporation

HBA of Greater Pee Dee

Albert Bell......................................................................................Pee Dee Overhead Doors

Erick Blackburn...............................................................................Blackburn Construction

Blaise Craft............................................................................................... ABC Supply Co Inc

Shannon Delgado .......................................................................... Anderson Brothers Bank

Philip Dowling ..........................................................................Philip Dowling Builders Inc.

Brian Falcone.................................................................................................. Carolina Bank

Jamie Flowers.............................................................................................. All Things Vinyl

Quincey Gerrald..............................................................................Palmetto Home Theater

Randy Hall.............................................................................................Randy Hall Plumbing

Mac Heath........................................................................................Thomlinson & McWhite

Waynce Hicks .................................................................................................Hicks Framing

Wick Jackson ........................................................................... Wick Jackson Construction

Craig Locklear.............................................................................................Locklear Drywall

Brandon Lyles............................................................................................................... BB&T

Glenn Matthews ......................................................................Glenn J. Matthews CPA LLC

Sergio Mauricio.......................................................................................Mauricio Masonry

William McCourt ............................................................................................................GAF

Kelly McDougal ..............................................................................................A+ Heat & Air

Scott Morris................................................................................ Scotts Fence & Iron Works Frank Neal, Sr....................................................................................Floorworks of Florence

Robbie Neal........................................................................ Neal's Flooring and Granite LLC

Chucki Poston .........................................................................Locklear Poston Landscaping

Ferrell Prosser...........................................................................................Prosser Surveying

Levon Rambo ...........................................................................................Rambo Trim Works

ThomasScheeler............................................................................................... Hike Electric

Alex Shores .........................................................................................Shores Heating & Air

Charlie Shumpert.....................................................................................L H Stokes & Sons

Claude Singletary............................................................................San-Glo Carolina Glass

Rechelle Springs ....................................................................Wells Fargo Home Mortgage

Wayne Sturkie.........................................................MWS Construction of the Pee Dee LLC

Mark Tilton........................................................................................Tilton & Sons Plumbing

Kevin Watford...................................................................................................HouseMaster

HBA of Greenville

Ann Davis.................................................................................................. OnQ Financial Inc.

Sue Gaines..................................................................................................Greer State Bank

Keith Goodson.......................................................................................A/V Innovations Inc.

Brad Halter.........................................................................................Coldwell Banker Caine

Jordan Hammond............................................................................. D. R. Horton-Crown LLC

Frank Huguenin............................................................................Guild Mortgage Company

Tim Kennedy ...........................................................................................Prime Energy Group

Deana Long......................................................................................... PROBuild East Region

Tim Strom ....................................................................................................Greer State Bank

Kevin Whitaker ..............................................................Kevin Whitaker Chevrolet Cadillac

David Wyatt .............................................................................................Gleaton Wyatt P. A.

Bruce Yerkes ................................................................. Greer Commission of Public Works

Alexander Zuendt............................................................................. Zuendt Consulting LLC

Keith Ashworth ..............................................................Jeff Lynch Appliance & T. V. Center

Jason Cansler........................................................................................Gabriel Builders Inc.

Paul Foster .............................................................................................Gabriel Builders Inc.

Dexter Goodwin.................................................................New South Construction Supply

Chris Kinsella ........................................................................................Gabriel Builders Inc.

Cynthia Masters...................................................................................................Panageries

William Pender, Jr................................................................................Network Funding LP

Beth Quinn .............................................................................................Gabriel Builders Inc.

Belinda Rubio........................................................................................Gabriel Builders Inc.

Gabe Rubio.............................................................................................Gabriel Builders Inc.

Nick Rubio .............................................................................................Gabriel Builders Inc.

Dave Sarkela...............................................................................................DSR Builders Inc

Matt Tindall.....................................................................Tindall Architecture Workshop LLC

Kevin Whitaker ..............................................................Kevin Whitaker Chevrolet Cadillac

Linda Wolf........................................................................................... Pella Window & Door

David Wyatt .............................................................................................Gleaton Wyatt P. A.

Lakelands HBA
Trey Ward....................................................................................John Ward Enterprises Inc.
Hilton Head Area HBA

Robert Biggs.......................................................................................Suburban Propane L. P.

Dru Brown.......................................................................... Beach Properties of Hilton Head

Greg Erwin..................................................................................Weather Queen Shades SE

Clint Fore ...................................................................................................... Aqua Blue Pools

Cedric Gray............................................. Cedric Gray ERA Evergreen Real Estate Company

Russ Jaegle ...........................................................................................Lowcountry Re-Bath

Todd Kinnaird ........................................................................Hilton Head Floorcovering Inc.

Garrett Lepak.............................................................................Transformation Remodeling

Charles Wallace .............................................................................................. Sign Pro Plus

Todd Bradley...............................................................................................Live Oak Builders

Dino Calamari................................................................................................. I*T*S Classics

David Dangerfield................................................................................... AmeriGas Propane

Michael Kronimus..................................................................... KRA architecture & design

Shannon Stephens.............................................................................................TD Bank NA

Nick Welliver .......................................................................... Hilton Head Landscapes LLC

Horry-Georgetown HBA

Jeff Floyd III ..............................................................................Floyd's Home Improvements

Michele Weissman ...................................................................................... Security Vision

Denise Blackburn Gay................................................................. Marketing Strategies Inc

Lynn Blevins ....................................................................................Prestige Custom Homes

Ken Good.....................................................................................Palmetto Outdoor Kitchens

Wade Kennard.......................................................................Palmetto Corp Custom Homes

Vicki Peters ...............................................................................................R S Parker Homes

York HBA
Tim Helline..............................................................................Carolina Farms & Estates LLC W Scott Maxwell...................................................................................Haines Maxwell Co
Spartanburg HBA
Joyce Smith.....................................................................................................Prime Lending Jason High............................................................................................Arrow Exterminators Bret Van Der Merwe ................................................................................. Best Distributing

SCBJ